pec-logo

PEC Chandigarh - CutOff

PEC University of Technology Chandigarh Admission Test 2021

counselling: 01 Jun - 22 Jul 2021 (Tentative)

Pen & Paper Mode

counselling: 01 Jun - 22 Jul 2021

PEC Chandigarh 2021 Cutoff: Previous Year Cutoff

Updated On - May 15 2021 by Anusha Pachauri

PEC Chandigarh 2021 will be released by the PEC University of Technology. It is university-level exam conduct to offer admission in undergraduate, postgraduate programmes and PhD. Those who want to take admission in PEC must have valid qualifying marks in JEE Main or GATE. There are different factors in which PEC Chandigarh cutoff will depend i.e., Number of seats, difficulty level, previous year trends and so on. Candidates must read the given below article which has all the essential information about the PEC Chandigarh cutoff 2021.

Factor affecting PEC Chandigarh Cutoff

Given below are some factors that authority will keep in mind while preparing the PEC Chandigarh cutoff:

  • The difficulty level of the entrance exam
  • Number of available seats 
  • Number of applicants applied for the admission
  •  Previous Year cutoff trend

PEC Chandigarh B.Tech Previous Year Cutoff 

Candidates must check the given below detail of PEC Chandigarh Previous Year Cutoff of B.Tech:

Other State Cutoff 

Given below are the specialization wise cutoff for various category of Other states quota:

For General Category
SpecialisationOpening RankClosing Rank
Aerospace Engineering1959847352
Civil Engineering1698166099
Computer Science and Engineering143811412
Electrical Engineering1446732508
Electronics and Communication Engineering1101121479
Mechanical Engineering2185244568
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering4277585547
Production and Industrial Engineering3971776016
For EWS Category
SpecialisationOpening Rank Closing Rank 
Aerospace Engineering1172932993
Civil Engineering1651853252
Computer Science and Engineering287211927
Electrical Engineering830023710
Electronics and Communication Engineering972117850
Mechanical Engineering2318657858
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering30703--
Production and Industrial Engineering47135--
For SC Category
SpecialisationOpening RankClosing Rank 
Aerospace Engineering285314607
Civil Engineering1159324336
Computer Science and Engineering15813345
Electrical Engineering584216706
Electronics and Communication Engineering40159625
Mechanical Engineering1317626633
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1934231231
Production and Industrial Engineering1778627955

Home State Cutoff

Mentioned below are the category wise PEC cutoff for the Home state quota:

For General Category
SpecialisationOpening RankClosing Rank 
Aerospace Engineering288724916
Civil Engineering1900442277
Computer Science and Engineering1997871
Electrical Engineering1032723452
Electronics and Communication Engineering687116349
Mechanical Engineering1595730204
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering3191049486
Production and Industrial Engineering2530246501
For EWS Category
SpecialisationOpening Rank Closing Rank 
Aerospace Engineering32634301
Civil Engineering52217469
Computer Science and Engineering12391578
Electrical Engineering30844726
Electronics and Communication Engineering24393342
Mechanical Engineering38535723
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering59188341
Production and Industrial Engineering56307973
For SC Category
SpecialisationOpening Rank Closing Rank 
Aerospace Engineering16084927
Civil Engineering41488138
Computer Science and Engineering9902688
Electrical Engineering36917036
Electronics and Communication Engineering34545600
Mechanical Engineering52837675
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering714610839
Production and Industrial Engineering7191

10861

For ST Category
SpecialisationOpening Rank Closing Rank 
Aerospace Engineering17561756
Civil Engineering13791991
Computer Science and Engineering8791432
Electrical Engineering19242928
Electronics and Communication Engineering14572876
Mechanical Engineering25883590
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering31535496
Production and Industrial Engineering37035040

PEC Chandigarh M.Tech Previous Year Cutoff 

Candidates must check the information related to the PEC Chandigarh previous year cutoff of M.Tech for different specialization:

Specializations20182019
Computer Science & Information Security629603
Electronics Engineering451549
Environmental Engineering591632
Industrial Design618684
Production & Industrial Engineering643611
Mechanical Engineering791676
Industrial Materials & Metallurgy562495
Structural Engineering782644
Transportation Engineering623738
Electronics (VLSI Design)671630
Water Resource Engineering545506
Computer Science & Engineering738733
Electrical Engineering712612

 

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Comments

Form Start Date:

01 May 2021

Form End Date:

08 Jun 2021

The last date to submit the form was on 08 Jun 2021
Browse Other Exams
Examination Date:

---

Application Fees:

₹ 1,800

Admissions open for

Amity Joint Entrance Examination 2021

01 Dec 2020-15 Jun 2021

CUEE

15 Feb 2021-31 Jul 2021

Manav Rachna University

20 May 2021-31 Jul 2021

BVP CET

20 Jan 2021-08 Jul 2021

KLUEEE

01 Apr 2021-15 Jul 2021