IEM JEE 2020 Logo

IEMJEE - CutOff

Institute of Engineering and Management Joint Entrance Exam

Online Mode, Pen & Paper Mode

IMEJEE 2022 Cut-Off: Factors Determining; Expected Cut-Off

Created On - April 02 2022 by Nistha Sethi

IEMJEE 2022 Cut-Off Dates are yet to publish by the organizing body. To obtain a seat at the institute to study in their selected course, all participating applicants must successfully pass the IEMJEE 2022 Cut Off. The IEMJEE's official website will announce the cut-off.

The Joint Entrance Examination for engineering courses is administered by the Institute of Engineering and Management. Candidates can apply for admission to the university's numerous engineering programmes, including undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral degrees, through the IEMJEE.

IMEJEE 2022 Cut-Off

The number of applicants taking the exam, the difficulty level of the exam paper, and the number of seats available will all influence the cut-off for IEMJEE. Before the counselling procedure begins, the official exam authorities published the cutoff on the official website. Shortlisted candidates must have obtained the minimum qualifying grades in order to participate in the subsequent counselling and admission procedure.

IEMJEE 2022 Cut-Off Determining Factors

The Institute of Engineering and Management decides on the IEMJEE Cut-Off by considering a few key parameters. These criteria are derived following the completion of the IEMJEE exam and are based on management analysis. The institute prefers to publish the cut-off based on the total performance data provided by the IEMJEE test board. The following are the IEMJEE 2022 Cut Off Determining Factors:
  • The exam attracted a large number of applicants.
  • The exam's level of difficulty
  • The institute has been following the previous year's cut-off declaration trends.

IEMJEE 2022 Expected Cut Off

It is important for candidates to generate an understanding of the IEMJEE 2022 expected cut-off. All the participating applicants who have already attempted the exam should be able to form expectations after analyzing their results and performance in regard to IEMJEE, and come up with an idea of where do they land in terms of the pre-defined cut-off criteria given out by the organizing authorities. 
The IEMJEE 2022 Expected Cut Off for B.tech is mentioned in the table below. Candidates should feel free to go through the table and plan their upcoming steps in the admission procedure accordingly. 
IEMJEE 2022 Expected Cut Off
CourseOpen RankClose Rank
Electrical and Electronics Engineering2681032180
Mechanical Engineering3180839750
Information Technology1952532792
Electronics and Communication Engineering1814131436
Electrical Engineering2596336481
Computer Science and Engineering765419030

Note: Candidates must remember that the above cut-off for 2022 is the expected cut-off that is estimated using the previous year's cut-off. The exact cut-off will be updated, once it is released officially.

IEMJEE Previous Year Cut Off

Analyzing the previous year's trends followed by the Institute of Engineering and Management in determining the IEMJEE Cut Off is a useful aspect, which can be used by the applicants waiting for the official cut-off declaration. The previous year's cut-off will definitely provide a sense of understanding of how the institute has been deciding the cut-off criteria for different courses in the past and its influence on the present determining practice. 

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Comments

Form Start Date:

01 Jan 2022

Form End Date:

31 Mar 2022

The last date to submit the form was on 31 Mar 2022
Browse Other Exams
Examination Date (Online):

21 Feb - 13 Mar 2022

Admissions open for

Acharya Institutes, Bangalore Admission 2021

01 Feb 2022-30 Apr 2022

LPU Admissions 2021

06 Mar 2022-10 Apr 2022

ICMAI CMA Intermediate

29 Dec 2021-31 Jul 2022

ICMAI CMA Foundation

28 Feb 2022-31 Jul 2022

DIT University Admission 2021

07 Mar 2022-19 Jul 2022