MP SET-logo

MP SET - CutOff

Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Test

Form Date: 08 Oct - 29 Nov 2021 (Tentative)

Online Mode

Form Date: 08 Oct - 29 Nov 2021

MP SET 2021 Cutoff: Previous Year Cutoff, Factor affecting

Updated On - March 05 2021 by Anusha Pachauri

MP SET 2021 is will be released by the conducting body Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC). Madhya Pradesh State Eligibility Test is a State Level exam which offers the post of Assistant Professor at various colleges/ universities/ institutions in Madhya Pradesh. MP SET is an online entrance exam. Candidates must go through the given below article which contains all the essential information regarding the MP SET 2021 cutoff.

Factor affecting MP SET cutoff

Given below are some factor that authority will considered while preparing the MP SET cutoff list:

  • Total number of appeared candidates

  • Difficulty level of the exam

  • Total Vacancies

  • Previous Year trends

MP SET  Minimum qualifying cutoff

Given below are the category wise qualifying marks of MP SET:

Category
Cutoff Marks

General

40%

OBC/SC/ST

35%

MP SET 2018 Cutoff

Candidates must check below information related to the Madhya Pradesh SET cutoff list for various subjects:

 

SubjectUROBCSC STPH
Male FemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMale FemaleOHHHVH
Chemical Science9230311029103612040404
 10449311631143618040403
 180180172172158158146146146108114
Commerce7424170616052107030303
 7536211318062111030101
 178178170170164164150150148132116
Economics2709090314053612020202
 2812090315064114020202
 180180168-162150138138150110120
English4113080309030502010101
 4123100410080502010101
 188186172172162160150-156156180
Geography1906090312042308010101
 2108120412042309010101
 210210202202184172166166164184162
Hindi6421240828092207030303
 6937271033122212030303
 184184174174162162146146166134156
History3612080311041104010101
 3712080511041104010101
 192186188180168168158128196120126
Home Science1204030103011003010101
 1310040403031111010000
 1921921841841761761681681540000
Life Science13244361252176722060606
 13874502554267940080307
 172174162162154154136136142132108
Mathematical Science6020180611040803020202
 6225230816080803020102
 166-154154148148144138136154106
Music0401010001000100010101
 0402010001000100010001
 188---158-122-148-166
Physical Science4515150507020301010101
 4719150909050301010101
 166166160158138138136-132134138
Political Science2609080314051806010101
 2609100417062107010101
 208206200186184164154154186130204
Sanskrit1405020103010201010101
 1505020203010202010101
 17817817070168168152152150118122
Urdu0201010000000000010101
 0201010000000000010000
 234-------178--

MP SET 2017 Cutoff

Candidates must check below information related to the MP State Eligibility Test cutoff list for various subjects:

SubjectUROBCSCSTPWD
Life Science63.4357.145654.8653.14
Political Science65.1460.57565654.86
Chemical Science63.435654.2951.4355.43
Sociology70.296461.716061.71
Hindi69.1462.2962.2957.1459.43
Physical Science64.575653.1461.7158.29
Commerce65.1457.1454.8652.5755.43
Geography70.8663.4360.5757.7162.86
Mathematical Science66.2958.865255.4346.86
English69.7161.1460.5762.2961.14
Law72.576865.7161.7163.43
Economics6860.5758.8657.7155.43
Home Science64.576057.1457.1457.14
History70.8665.7161.7158.2962.28
Sanskrit69.1459.436061.7157.71
Urdu7670.29--44
Defence& S. Studies75.436473.1442.29-
Philosophy7264.5769.7166.2968
Music67.4361.7160.5766.2961.14

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Comments

Form Start Date:

08 Oct 2021

Form End Date:

29 Nov 2021

The forms will open on 08 Oct 2021

110

DAYS

Examination Date (Online):

15 Jan - 29 Jan 2022

Application Fees:

₹ 1,200

Admissions open for

VIT AP Admission

30 Nov 2020-30 Jun 2021

DIT University Admission 2021

01 Nov 2020-22 Mar 2021

LPU Admissions 2021

06 Jun 2021-07 Jul 2021

Chandigarh University

14 Dec 2020-29 Jul 2021

JKLU EET

01 Mar 2021-30 Jun 2021