TS PGECET Logo

TS PGECET - CutOff

Telangana State Post Graduate Engineering Common Entrance Test

Admit card: 20 Jul - 28 Jul 2022

Computer Based Test

Admit card: 20 Jul - 28 Jul 2022

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off: Previous Year Cut Off, Check Qualifying Marks

Updated On - January 17 2022 by Anusha Pachauri

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off will be released college-wise separately for all the categories. It will be displayed by Osmania University. Candidates wishing to pursue M.Pharmacy, M.Tech and M.Arch will need to attain the minimum qualifying marks. All the selected candidates will be called for counselling. In this article, we are facilitating the candidates with complete information regarding TS PGECET Cut Off 2022.

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off Dates

The candidates can check below in the table TS PGECCET 2022 cut off dates:

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off Schedule (tentative)

TS PGECET 2022 Exam Date

11-14 August 2022

Result declaration

to be announced

Cut off release date

to be announced

Counselling process

to be announced

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off

TS PGECET cut off is the minimum marks required by the candidates for admission. The Cut off marks will be different for each year. 

  • Those who will score minimum qualifying marks will be called for counselling.
  • TS PGECET Results will be announced only through online mode from the website. No other mode will be entertained to check the result.

Factors Affecting TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off

The cut off will be prepared based on the various factors which are mentioned below:

  • The total number of candidates applied for TS PGECET
  • The number of candidates who appeared the entrance exam
  • The difficulty level of question paper
  • Candidate’s performance in the entrance exam

TS PGECET 2022 Qualifying Marks

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off will be released once the exam will be over. Category-wise cut off marks will be released. The minimum marks required to qualify the TS PGECET is 25 % i.e., 30 Marks out of 120.

For SC/ST candidates there will be no minimum mark criteria applicable. These will be the criteria for qualifying the examination. Cut off marks for admission will be released later for various courses.

Previous Year Opening & Closing Rank of TS PGECET 

 

 GeneralSCST
 Opening RanksClosing RanksOpening RanksClosing RanksOpening RanksClosing Ranks
Aurora Scientific & Technology Research Academy1128999679156
C M R College Of Engineering & Technology11410191658751
C.M Eng. College1159587458041
Chilkur Balaji Institute of Technology1136797429136
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology1017889458141
Deccan College of Engineering & Technology11411298617855
Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology 1128789568145
M L R Institute of Technology 122101102549344
CSI Institute of Technology11288103559645
JNTU College of Engineering Hyderabad1149896618954
JNAFAU College1095699418137
Lords Institute of Engineering & Technology 1169997659351

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Comments

Form Start Date:

12 Apr 2022

Form End Date:

22 Jun 2022

The last date to submit the form was on 22 Jun 2022
Browse Other Exams
Examination Date (Online):

29 Jul - 01 Aug 2022

Application Fees:

₹ 1,000

Admissions open for

NIIT University

16 Jan 2022-30 Apr 2022

UUEE

20 Nov 2021-30 Jun 2022

Parul University, Vadodara Admissions 2021

01 Mar 2022-31 Aug 2022

ALLIANCE AUEET

01 Feb 2022-31 May 2022

TSWRJC CET

06 Jan 2022-25 Jan 2022