UP Board Time Table 2020: Date Sheet 10th & 12th Class Exam Rescheduled

6
100791

UP Board Time Table 2020 Exams were started from 18 February 2020 for 10th and 12th. The Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) also known as Board of High School and Intermediate Education Uttar Pradesh is responsible for conducting the Annual Examination for class 10th and 12th of UP State Board. The Board has released the timetable on the official website. Students appearing for class 10th and 12th board exam must check the Date Sheet of 10th & 12th Class. Download the UP Date Sheet 10th & 12th Class Here. For complete details regarding the UP Board Time Table 2020, students may check the given article.

Latest Updates:

  •  Exam has been started from 18 February 2020 for 10th and 12th. 
  • UP Board class 10th & 12th Online Application form correction the last date is 18 November 2019.
  • The UP Board (UPMSP) has released the class 10th & 12th Board Timetable/Date sheet for State Board Exam.

UP Board Class 10, 12 Exam 2020: Re-exam Scheduled to be held on 12 March

Contains

The 10th-12th board examinations at 72 exam centres in 5 districts of Uttar Pradesh were cancelled. The examinations in Prayagraj, Ballia, Ghazipur, Mau and Aligarh had been cancelled after the discrepancies found in the examination but now the board has announced to conduct them on 12 March 2020.

Official Notification Regarding Re-exam Scheduled

Subscribe to Get Updated Information about UP Board Time Table 2020: Date Sheet 10th & 12th Class Exam Rescheduled - Admissions

Official Notification
Number of students appearing the exam

UP Board 12th Date Sheet 2020

The Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UP State Education Board) has released the class 10th & 12th Board Date sheet for State Board Exam on 01 July 2019.

UP Board Intermediate (12th) Exam Date Sheet 2020

The UP board exam time table 2020 has been released for 12th class and students can download the UP board time table 2020 here. The UP board time table 2020 12th is given below.

All India Ramayana Quiz Competition Check Now
UP Board Intermediate Time Table 2020
Date Day Subject Name Timing
18 February 2020 Thursday Hindi
General Hindi
02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
19 February 2020 Friday Music Singing
Musical Instruments
Dancing
08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
General Basic Subject:
Agricultural Science (First Question paper)
Agricultural Science (Sixth Question paper)
02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
20 Friday 2020 Thursday Painting (Drafting)
Painting (Official)
Dying Art
08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
22 February 2020 Saturday Military Science 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Home Science

Business Organisation and Correspondence

02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
24 February 2020 Monday Urdu
Gujarati
Punjabi
Bangla
Marathi
Asami
Udia
Kannada
Tamil
Sindhi
Telugu
Malayalam
Nepali
08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Civics
Chemistry
Economics
Commercial Geography
02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
25 February 2020 Tuesday Fruit and Food Conservation, Pak Bhastra, Apparel Design and Decoration, Washing and Dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Techniques, Training and Infant Management of Nursery Teaching, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Personnel (including Medical Laboratory Techniques), Color Photography, Radio and Color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology Giki, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Stenography & Typing, Marketing & Sales Arts, Secretarial Methodology, Co-operation, Typing Hindi & English, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing & Vegetable Drawing, Metal Crafts (Metal Craft) Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances – Third Question Paper (Vocational Education Class only To) 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Computer Agricultural Botanics Economics 02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
26 February 2020 Wednesday Pali
Arbi
Farsi
08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
English 02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
27 February 2020 Thursday Fruit and Food Conservation, Pak Bhastra, Apparel Design and Decoration, Washing and Dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Techniques, Training and Infant Management of Nursery Teaching, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Personnel (including Medical Laboratory Techniques), Color Photography, Radio and Color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology Giki, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Stenography & Typing, Marketing & Sales Arts, Secretarial Methodology, Co-operation, Typing Hindi & English, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing & Vegetable Drawing, Metal Crafts (Metal Craft) Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances – Third Question Paper (Vocational Education Class only To) 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Rich Element (For Commerce)
Agricultural Physics and Climatology
Agricultural Animal Science
02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
28 February 2020 Friday History 02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
29 February 2020 Saturday Industrial Organisation (For Commerce) 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Life Sciences
Mathematics
Agricultural Engineering
Agricultural Husbandry
Veterinary Science
02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
02 March 2020 Monday Agricultural Mathematics and Early Statistics
Agricultural Chemistry
08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Psychology
Pedagogy
Logic
02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
03 March 2020 Tuesday Fruit and Food Conservation, Pak Bhastra, Apparel Design and Decoration, Washing and Dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Techniques, Training and Infant Management of Nursery Teaching, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Personnel (including Medical Laboratory Techniques), Color Photography, Radio and Color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology Giki, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Stenography & Typing, Marketing & Sales Arts, Secretarial Methodology, Co-operation, Typing Hindi & English, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing & Vegetable Drawing, Metal Crafts (Metal Craft) Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances – Third Question Paper (Vocational Education Class only To) 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Economics Insurance Theory and Behaviour (For Commerce) 02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
04 March 2020 Wednesday Sanskrit 02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
05 March 2020 Thursday Mathematics and Elementary Statistics (For Commerce)

Fruit and Food Conservation, Pak Bhastra, Apparel Design and Decoration, Washing and Dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Techniques, Training and Infant Management of Nursery Teaching, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Personnel (including Medical Laboratory Techniques), Color Photography, Radio and Color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology Giki, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Stenography & Typing, Marketing & Sales Arts, Secretarial Methodology, Co-operation, Typing Hindi & English, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing & Vegetable Drawing, Metal Crafts (Metal Craft) Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances – Third Question Paper (Vocational Education Class only To)

08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Sociology 02:00 PM – 05:15 PM
06 March 2020 Friday Military Science (Professional)
Human Science
08:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Fruit and Food Conservation, Pak Bhastra, Apparel Design and Decoration, Washing and Dyeing, Banking and Confectionery, Textile Design, Weaving Techniques, Training and Infant Management of Nursery Teaching, Library Science, Multipurpose Health Personnel (including Medical Laboratory Techniques), Color Photography, Radio and Color Television, Automobiles, Beekeeping, Dairy Technology, Sericulture, Seed Production Technology Giki, Crop Protection Service, Nursery, Accountancy & Auditing, Banking, Stenography & Typing, Marketing & Sales Arts, Secretarial Methodology, Co-operation, Typing Hindi & English, Printing, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing & Vegetable Drawing, Metal Crafts (Metal Craft) Computer Technology and Maintenance, Repair and Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances – Third Question Paper (Vocational Education Class only To) 02:00 PM – 05:15 PM

 

UP Board High School (10th) Exam Date Sheet 2020

The UP board time table 2020 class 10th will be released by Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP), Allahabad.

UP Board 2020 Exam Datesheet
Date Time Subject
18 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Hindi Initial (Parambhik) Hindi
19 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Pali, Arabic, Persian
02:00 PM – 05:00 PM Music Singing
20 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Home Science ( Only For Girls)Home Science (Only For Boys and those Girls who have taken this subject as optional)
22 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM English (817)
24 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Gujarati, Urdu, Punjabi, Bangla, Marathi, Asami, Odiya, Kannada, Kashmiri, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Nepali
02:00 PM – 05:00 PM Sangeet Playing
25 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Mathematics
26 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Stitching
02:00 PM – 05:00 PM Commercial
27 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Social Science
02:00 PM – 05:00 PM Agriculture
28 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Sanskrit
29 February 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Science
02 March 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Painting, Ranjan Arts
08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Computer
03 March 2020 08:00 AM – 11:15 AM Human ScienceRetail Trade Security Automobile ITO/ ITES

UP Board Class 12th Practical Exams – Postponed

UP Board class 12th Practical exams dates announced by the Madhyamik Siksha Parishad Uttar Pradesh, Prayagraj on 19 November 2019 got postponed. As per the official notification, new practical dates will be announced soon. Also, the candidates can check new dates here.

Uttar Pradesh 2020 Practical Dates sheets
Phase Date Zones
Phase 1 15 December – 29 December 2019

*Postponed

Agra, Saharanpur, Bareilly, Lucknow, Jhansi, Chitrakoot, Faizabad, Mirzapur, Basti, Devipaatan
Phase 2 30 December 2019 – 13 January 2020

*Postponed

Aligarh, Meerut, Moradabad, Kanpur, Prayagraj, Varanasi, Azamgarh, Gorakhpur
*New dates will be updated soon.
UP Board 12th Practical Datesheet
UP Board 12th Practical Datesheet

Click here to UP Board Class 12th Practical Time-table pdf.

UP Board Highschool & Intermediate Time Table 2020

"<yoastmark

"<yoastmark

Click here to download UP Board Time table 2020 official brochure.

Deputy CM announcement Regarding UP Board 10th & 12th Examination

UP Board may conduct class 10th and 12th exam from 15 February 2020 and will be completed within 16 working days. i.e. 06 March 2020.

UP Board Examination Date Announcement
UP Board Examination Date Announcement

How to check & Download the UP Board 10th and 12th Class Time Table 2020?

The steps to check or download the UP Board 10th and 12th class time table 2020 are given below:

  • Firstly, find the official website of UPMSP i.e. www.upmsp.edu.in.
  • Secondly, click on the UP Board Time Table Notification Button.
  • Now select the class 10th or 12th of the state board.
  • Finally, the timetable/date sheet will be displayed on the screen.
  • Moreover, Save it and take a printout of the date sheet for future reference.

UP Board 10th Date Sheet 2020: Subject List

The list of subjects with subject code of 10th class are mentioned below:

  • Hindi (801)
  • Home Science (Optional Subject) (823)
  • English (817)
  • Agriculture (831)
  • Music- Instrumental (827)
  • Physiology (837)
  • Urdu (804)
  • Mathematics (822)
  • Ranjan Arts (834)
  • Sewing (833)
  • Drawing (830)
  • Commerce (829)
  • Social Science (825)
  • Gujarati (803), Punjabi (805), Bangla (806), Marathi (807), Asami (808), Odiya (809), Kannada (810), Kashmiri (811), Sindhi (812), Tamil (813), Telugu (814), Malayalam (815), Nepali (816), Pali (819), Arabic(820), Persian (821)
  • Music Vocal (828)
  • Computer (836)
  • Sanskrit (818)

UP Board 10th and 12th Class Points to Remember:

There are some points which a candidate needs to remember during the examinations. The Points are given below:

  • The students will be able to appear for the board examinations in the morning and in the evening slot as well. The timings are from 8:00 AM to 11:15 AM and from 2:00 PM to 5:15 PM.
  • Read previous year sample papers and practice them to help in preparations.
  • Candidate needs to reach the exam centre at least 15 minutes before in order to adjust to the surroundings.
  • Candidates must not bring prohibited/ electronic items like mobile phones, calculator etc in the examination hall.

UP Board Time Table 2020 Download PDF

Check and Download UP Board Time Table 2020 pdf here.

Syllabus of Class 10th and 12th for High School PDF and Intermediate Exam 2020 is also linked here.

Model Question Paper

  • Check and download UP Board High School Model Paper 2020 from here:
Subject Code Subject Name Download Model Paper
928 MATH Download Model Paper
931 SCIENCE Download Model Paper

UP Board 12th Time Table 2019

Uttar Pradesh Board Class 12th 2019 Time-table is mentioned in the table below.

UP Board Class 12th Time Table 2019
DATE DAY SUBJECTS
FIRST HALF
(07:30 A.M.- 10:45 A.M.)
SECOND HALF
(02:00 P.M.- 05:15 P.M.)
06 February 2019 Tuesday Hindi – First Paper Hindi – General First Paper
07 February 2019 Wednesday Music – Vocal / Music – instrument, Dance – first paper Insurance – Theory and Practice- first paper / General Knowledge- first paper
08 February 2019 Thursday Hindi – Second Paper Hindi – General second paper
09 February 2019 Friday Music – vocal / Music – instrument, Dance – first paper Mathematics – first paper / Mathematics & Initial Statistics – first paper for commerce section only
10 February 2019 Saturday Home Science-first paper Agronomy – first paper for Agriculture Section I students Agronomy- sixth paper / Kasthshilp / Craftworks and Sewing – second paper / General Official Theme / Agricultural Bioscience – 8th paper for agriculture section II students / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metalcraft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade – first paper for professional education Class I) – for second
12 February 2019 Monday History- first paper Mathematics – second paper / Mathematics & Initial Statistics – second paper for commerce section only
13 February 2019 Tuesday Home Science – second paper / Agricultural mathematics and initial statistics – 5th paper for agriculture section I students Industrial organization- first paper / Agricultural economics- seventh paper
15 February 2019 Thursday Military Science – first paper Physical science- first paper / Ledger Balance & Accountancy – first paper / Speech science- first paper
16 February 2019 Friday History- second paper / Agriculture Physics and Environment – third paper for Agriculture section I students Kasthshilp / Craftworks and Sewing – second paper / General Official Theme / Agricultural Bioscience – 8th paper for agriculture section II students / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade – first paper (only for professional education Class I) – for second
17 February 2019 Saturday Military Science – second paper Physical science- second paper / Ledger Balance & Accountancy – second paper / Speech science- second paper
19 February 2019 Monday English (A)- first paper (only for humanities/commerce students) Agricultural engineering- fourth paper Psychology, Logic- first paper, Animal husbandry and veterinary science- ninth paper (for agriculture-part two)
20 February 2019 Tuesday Computer Science- first paper / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade – first paper (only for professional education Class I) – for third paper Chemistry- first paper / Business organization and corresspondence- first paper
21 February 2019 Wednesday English- second paper (only for humanities and commerce students) / Agricultural mathematics and initial statistics- fifth paper Psychology, Logic- first paper, Animal husbandry and veterinary science- tenth paper (for agriculture-part two)
22 February 2019 Thursday Urdu- first paper Chemistry- second paper / Business organization and correspondence- second paper
23 February 2019 Friday Computer Science- second paper / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade – first paper (only for professional education Class I) – for fourth paper Geography- first paper
24 February 2019 Saturday Sanskrit- first paper English- first paper (for science students only)
26 February 2019 Monday Drawing, Ranjan Arts – first paper Economics- first paper / Economics and Geography (for commerce students only)
27 February 2019 Tuesday Civics – first paper English- second paper (for science students only)
28 February 2019 Wednesday Drawing, Ranjan Arts – second paper Economics- second paper / Economics and Geography (for commerce students only)
05 March 2019 Monday Civics – second paper Life science- first paper / Adhoshikshan tatva- first paper
06 March 2019 Tuesday Sociology- second paper Geography- second paper
07 March 2019 Wednesday Insurance theory and behaviour- second paper (commerce) / General Knowledge- second paper Life science- second paper / Adhoshikshan tatva- Second paper
08 March 2019 Thursday Sociology- second paper Human Science- first paper / Industrial organization- second paper / Fruit & Food Preservation / Apparel Design & Decker / Washing & Dying / Baking & Confectionary / Textile Design / Weaving Techniques / Nursery Teacher Training and Managing Infants / Library Science / Multi-purpose Health worker ( with Medical Laboratory techniques) / Colour Photography / Radio & Colour Television / Automobiles / Apiculture / Dairy Technology / Sericulture / Technological Seed Production / Crop Protection Service / Nursery / Accountancy & Audit / Banking / Shorthand & Typing / Marketing & Sales Art / Secretarial Methods / Co-Operation / Typing – Hindi & English / Printing / Embroidery / Hand block Printing & Vegetable Drying / Metal craft / Computer Technique & Maintenance / Repair & Maintenance of Household Electrical Appliances / Retail Trade – first paper (only for professional education Class I) – for fifth paper
09 March 2019 Friday Sanskrit- second paper Gujarati / Punjabi/Bangla/ Marathi, Udiya /Kannada / Sindhi / Tamil / Telugu / Malayalam / Nepali / Pali / Arabi / Farsi
10 March 2019 Saturday Urdu- second paper Human Science- second paper
12 March 2019 Monday Industrial Organization- second paper

UP Board 10th Time Table 2019

UP Board 10th time table 2019 is given below.

UP Board Class 10th Time Table 2019
Date  Subject
06 February 2019 Home Science
07 February 2019 Hindi / Preliminary Hindi
08 February 2019 Agriculture
09 February 2019 English
10 February 2019 Music
12 February 2019 Urdu, Human Science
13 February 2019 Maths, Beginner’s Mathematics
15 February 2019 Ranjan Arts, Sewing
16 February 2019 Drawing, Commerce
17 February 2019 Social Science
19 February 2019 Gujarati / Urdu / Punjabi / Bengali / Marathi / Assamese / Oriya / Kannada / Kashmiri / Sindhi / Tamil / Telugu / Malayalam / Nepali
20 February 2019 Science
21 February 2019 Computer
22 February 2019 Sanskrit

उत्तर प्रदेश माध्यमिक शिक्षा परिषद् – (UPMSP)

The Board of High School and Intermediate Education Uttar Pradesh is

UPMSP New Announcements
UPMSP New Announcements

up board 12th-timetable 2018, up board time table 2020 class 12, up board high school time table 2020, up board high school time table 2020, up board exam date 2020 class 10, up board intermediate scheme 2020, up board scheme 2020 12th class

Stay Updated with EntranceZone for more updates about Uttar Board Exams.

class 12 up board time table 2020 pdf download , class 10 up board time table 2020, class 12 pdf download up board time table 2020 12th

6 COMMENTS

  1. Exam Date Subject Name Timings
    18 फरवरी मंगलवार Hindi/हिंदी 2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
    20 फरवरी बृहस्पतिवार Accountancy/बही खाता तथा लेखाशास्त्र 2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
    22 फरवरी शनिवार Business Organizations and correspondence/व्यापारिक संगठन एवं पत्र व्यवहार 2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
    22 फरवरी सोमवार Economics Commerce geography/अर्थशास्त्र तथा वाणिज्य भूगोल (For Commerce Students)/वाणिज्य छात्रों के लिए 2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
    26 फरवरी बुधवार English/अंग्रेजी 2:00 pm to 5:15

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here