SBI logo

SBI CLERK - CutOff

State Bank of India Clerk Exam

Exam Date: 30 Jan 2027 (Tentative)

Online Mode

Exam Date: 30 Jan 2027

SBI Clerk Exam Cutoff 2027: Check Category-Wise Minimum Qualifying Marks

Updated On - September 15 2026 by Abhinandan Singh

SBI Clerk 2023 Cutoff will be released by State bank of India. Candidates can find the state wise and category wise SBI Clerk Exam Cutoff Marks. State bank of India Clerk marks will select the candidates for the post of Junior Associates (Sales and Customer Support) in State Bank of India. Candidates go through the below article to know about SBI Clerk 2023 Cutoff.

SBI Clerk 2023 Cutoff Dates

Candidates can check the all-important dates of SBI Clerk Cut off 2023 from the below table:

EventsDates

Preliminary exam

To be notified

Release of prelims cut off 

To be notified

Mains exam

To be notified

Release of mains cut off 

To be notified

How to check SBI Clerk Cutoff 2023?

Given below are the steps to check the SBI Clerk 2023 Cutoff:

  • Candidates have to visit the official website
  • Click on the login page, enter registration number and date of birth
  • The state-wise cut off will appear on the screen.
  • Take the print out of cutoff for further process.

Factors determining SBI Clerk 2023 Cutoff

The cut off is determined based on the following factors.

  • Number of vacancies
  • The difficulty level of the exam
  • Number of test-takers

SBI Clerk Mains 2021 Cutoff

Given below is the state-wise and category-wise SBI Clerk mains cutoff marks 2023:

StateGenOBCEWSSCST
West Bengal86.7569.2570.7565.560
Gujarat82.757374.56660
Maharashtra8477.576.575.560
Telangana86.7581.7581.569.2560.75
Uttar Pradesh90.257882.2564.2560
Himachal Pradesh87.2572–––
Andhra Pradesh88.7583.75–––
Uttarakhand91––––
Rajasthan90.2582.7580.7566.560
Tamil Nadu92.7589.7572.2574.7560.75
Karnataka80.575.2574.2564.2560
Madhya Pradesh89.25–81.5––
Delhi98.758387.573.562.25
Chandigarh96.7581.7594.7577.25–
Punjab96.2578.758869.25–

SBI Clerk Prelims 2021 cutoff 

StateCutoff 
Andhra Pradesh68
Bihar68.75
Chhattisgarh68.75
Chandigarh76
Delhi76.25
Gujarat56.75
Haryana72.75
Himachal Pradesh66
Jharkhand68.25
Karnataka58.75
Kerala69.75
Madhya Pradesh68.75
Maharashtra59.5
Odisha68.75
Punjab77.50
Rajasthan68.75
Tamil Nadu62
Telangana66
Uttar Pradesh71.00
Uttrakhand78
West Bengal67.5

 SBI Clerk Prelims 2019 Cutoff

The SBI Clerk Prelims cutoff for the year 2019 has been given below for the reference of candidates:

State NameCutoff
Haryana72.25
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Tamil Nadu61.25
Jammu & Kashmir81.75
Punjab76.25
Bihar76.25
Jharkhand75
Uttarakhand75.25
Andhra Pradesh74.75
Madhya Pradesh73.5
Odisha73.5
West Bengal73.25
Himachal Pradesh71.75
Delhi71.25
Rajasthan71
Telangana68.5
Meghalaya66.75
Gujarat65.5
Maharashtra62.25
Chhattisgarh57.5
Assam57
Karnataka48.5
Kerala78

SBI Clerk Mains 2019 Cutoff 

Given below is the SBI Clerk cutoff 2019 for the mains examination:

StatesCutoff
Punjab102.75
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Bihar98.00
Karnataka85.75
Jharkhand97.50
Haryana103.25
Uttar Pradesh97.50
Delhi99.75
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97.00
Uttarakhand96.50
West Bengal97.25
Himachal Pradesh101.25
Odisha94.75
Chattisgarh87.75
Maharashtra89.75
Gujarat91.25
Kerala96.25
Tamil Nadu98.00
Assam85.00

SBI Clerk Prelims 2018 Cutoff 

Based on the estimates, given below is the SBI Clerk Prelims state-wise cutoff for Unreserved/General candidates in 2018:

Name of StateCut-Off
Andhra Pradesh71.00
Assam51.25
Bihar66.50
Chhattisgarh67.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat57.50
Haryana70.50
Himachal Pradesh68.75
Karnataka63.00
Kerala69.00
Madhya Pradesh66.25
Maharashtra57.00
Odisha62.75
Punjab71.50
Rajasthan69.00
Tamil Nadu60.00
Telangana68.00
Uttar Pradesh69.25
West Bengal66.50
Category-wise SBI Clerk 2018 cut off 
CategoryCutoff marks

SC

67.25

ST

60.4

OBC

82.5

GEN

96

LD (OH)

75.2

VI

90.85

HI

63.3

XS

63.05

DXS

66.2

State-wise SBI Clerk 2018 Cut off 
StateCutoff

Uttar Pradesh

96.00

Haryana

99.00

Madhya Pradesh

92.60

Punjab

100.65

Rajasthan

96.75

Bihar

96.00

Gujarat

85.00

Chhattisgarh

91.50

Maharashtra

85.65

Jharkhand

86.00

Tamil Nadu

93.75

Karnataka

83.90

Himachal Pradesh

98.25

Delhi

104.80

West Bengal

95.30

Odisha

88.80

SBI Clerk Prelims 2016 Cut Off

Sl. No.Name of SectionMaximum MarksGeneralSC/ST/OBC/VI/HI/OH/DXS
1.Quantitative Aptitude355.52.0
2.Reasoning Ability357.753.25
3.English Language306.753.25
State-wise Cutoff 2016 Prelims
StatesGenOBCSCST

Madhya Pradesh

54.75

54.75

36.5

9

Himachal Pradesh

57.5

57

42.75

48.25

Rajasthan

64.5

64.5

53.5

25.5

Uttar Pradesh

59

56.25

42.75

31.5

Bihar

51.5

51.5

33.5

57.25

West Bengal

51.25

35.25

32

20.75

Maharashtra

51.5

51.5

51.5

24.5

Delhi /Haryana

66.25

50.75

56

10

Punjab

67.5

56.5

45

45

Uttarakhand

59.25

48.25

37.5

45.25

Chhattisgarh

22.5

22.5

9.5

9.25

Gujarat

42

42

42

28

Nagaland

21.75

21.75

21.75

21.75

Tamil Nadu

21.25

21.25

21.25

21

Jharkhand

38.5

38.5

31.5

29.25

Andhra Pradesh

39.25

39.25

39.25

10

SBI Clerk Mains 2016 Cut off 

Sl. No.Name of SectionMaximum MarksGeneralSC/ST/OBCVI/HI/OH/DXS/XS
1.Quantitative Aptitude5014.5011.256.50
2.Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude6024.0019.0011.25
3.General English4014.2510.254.50
4.General / Financial Awareness5013.509.503.25
 SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut off (State-wise)
StatesGENSCSTOBC

Madhya Pradesh

130.25

100.75

76.25

122.75

Uttar Pradesh

132.25

103.00

81.50

120.50

West Bengal

131.00

105.50

86.75

110.75

Bihar

130.25

98.25

80.50

123.00

Uttarakhand

-

102.25

105.50

116.75

Haryana

-

106.25

-

119.50

Gujarat

-
-
-

112.00

 

 

 

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Please enter your WhatsApp number in the phone field.

Continue to connect your details and selected exams to EntranceZone AI.

Comments

Form Start Date:

07 Sep 2027

Form End Date:

27 Sep 2027

The forms will open on 07 Sep 2027

329

DAYS

Examination Date (Online):

30 Jan 2027

Application Fees:

₹ 750

Admissions open for

TSWRJC CET

06 Jan 2027-25 Jan 2027

Parul University, Vadodara Admissions 2021

01 Dec 2026-01 Jun 2027

BITSAT

12 Oct 2026-12 Oct 2026

WBCROS

15 Feb 2027-21 Feb 2027

Acharya Institutes, Bangalore Admission 2021

12 Oct 2026-12 Oct 2026