SSC-2

SSC MTS - CutOff

Staff Selection Commision Multi-tasking Staff

Exam Date: 01 Jul - 20 Jul 2021

Online Mode, Pen & Paper Mode

Exam Date: 01 Jul - 20 Jul 2021

SSC MTS 2021 Cutoff: Previous Year Cutoff, Factor affecting

Updated On - March 12 2021 by Anusha Pachauri

SSC MTS 2021 cutoff will be released by Staff Selection Commission(SSC) the conducting body on its official website. It is a national level entrance exam which is held to recruit applicants for the post of Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff  in different States and Union Territories. SSC MTS entrance will conduct in online as offline mode. Applicants should go through the mentioned below article which have all the essential information about SSC MTS 2021 cutoff.

Factors affecting SSC MTS Cutoff Marks

The conducting authority decide the SSC MTS cutoff which based on defined factors. Given below are some factors in which preparation will depend:

  • The difficulty level of the entrance exam 
  • Total number of candidates appeared in SSC MTS examination
  • Previous cut off trends
  • Marks scored by candidate
  • A total number of thevacancy offered by the authority

SSC MTS 2019 Cutoff 

Candidates must check the below mentioned information of SSC MTS 2019 cutoff list for different age group:

Age Group 18 – 25 Years

This table contain the detail of SSC MTS Cutoff Tier I 2019 for different category:

CategoriesCutoff
SC5850 
ST6630 
OBC23370 
EWS6420
UR38955* 
Ex-SM238
OH1095
HH1020 
VH885 
PwD315 
Total84778
Age Group 18 – 27 Years

This table have all the information of SSC MTS Cutoff Tier I 2019 for age of 18 to 27 years:

CategoriesCutoff
SC1905 
ST2130 
OBC7410 
EWS2040 
UR11775* 
Ex-SM44 
OH405 
HH300
VH270 
PwD105 
Total26384

SSC MTS 2017 Cutoff

Given below are the detail of SSC MTS 2017 cutoff for different category along with vacancies:

CategoryNumber of VacanciesCutoff
SC841841
ST769769
OBC32913291
UR57735773
Total1067410674

SSC MTS Cut Off 2016

Candidates can check the SSC MTS previous year cut off marks in the table given below:

StatesSCSTOBCEx. ServiceUR
Daman & Dio and Goa45-5045-4840-4544-4955-60
Rajasthan100-105100-10590-9595-100112-117
Maharashtra75-8055-6065-7045-5080-85
Bihar75-7860-6475-8245-5085-95
Uttar Pradesh55-6060-6585-9050-55100-105
Uttarakhand80-8580-8380-8575-8085-90
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli55-6050-5540-4540-4560-65
Delhi90-9465-7085-9040-4590-95

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Comments

Form Start Date:

05 Feb 2021

Form End Date:

23 Mar 2021

The last date to submit the form was on 23 Mar 2021
Browse Other Exams
Examination Date (Online):

01 Jul - 20 Jul 2021

Examination Date (Offline):

21 Nov 2021

Admissions open for

IIAD

24 Jun 2021-24 Jun 2021

BVP CET

20 Jan 2021-08 Jul 2021

DIT University Admission 2021

01 Nov 2020-22 Mar 2021

LPU Admissions 2021

06 Jun 2021-07 Jul 2021

BML Munjal University Admission 2021

17 Oct 2020-22 Jul 2021