Home NEET Kerala NEET Rank List 2027: Result, Counselling Dates

Kerala NEET Rank List 2027: Result, Counselling Dates

0
15383
Kerala NEET Rank List information
Kerala NEET Rank List 2019

Kerala NEET Rank List 2027 is expected to be released by the Commissioner of Entrance Examination (CEE). It organizes a centralized allotment process (CAP) for admission to the medical and allied courses. Candidates have to appear & qualify the NEET UG examination for admission to the medical courses. Admission is done based on Kerala state rank lists. The merit list will carry details such as the names of the candidates, Kerala MBBS merit rank, NEET roll number, All India Rank (AIR) and other details. Read the complete article below to know more details about Kerala MBBS Rank List 2027.

Still confused about what to do after Class 12?

  • Let AI analyse your interests, strengths and goals. Take the Free Career Assessment Apply Now
EntranceZone · Latest Update

NEET UG 2027 Latest Update as on 14 Oct 2026

Checked on 14 Oct 2026

There is no official NEET UG 2027 notification yet; NTA has only published its examination calendar up to March 2027, so students should watch nta.ac.in for the 2027 schedule and application notice.

Key highlights
ExamNEET UG 2027
StatusNTA has published the Examination Calendar up to March 2027 on its official website.
Next expectedNEET UG 2027 registration is expected to open in early 2027, based on the usual NTA cycle.
Official websitenta.ac.in
Last verified14 Oct 2026

As of 14 Oct 2026, there is no official NEET UG 2027 notification or result schedule released by NTA yet, so the Kerala NEET UG 2027 rank list timeline is not confirmed. The only relevant official update is that the National Testing Agency has published its examination calendar up to March 2027, which confirms planning at the agency level but not the actual exam notice. For now, NEET UG 2027 remains in the pre-notification stage. Based on the usual annual pattern, registration is expected first, followed by the exam in 2027 and then the result after the answer-key process. Students should monitor nta.ac.in and keep documents ready, but treat all dates as tentative until NTA issues the official bulletin.

✓ Official
  • NTA has published the Examination Calendar up to March 2027 on its official website.
  • The official sources provided do not yet contain any NEET UG 2027 notification, registration schedule, exam date, or result date.
  • The visible official material is still focused on NEET (UG) 2026 notices, not the 2027 cycle.
◷ Expected based on previous-year pattern — not official
  • NEET UG 2027 registration is expected to open in early 2027, based on the usual NTA cycle.
  • The application window is likely to be announced first, followed by the information bulletin and exam city/center updates.
  • The NEET UG 2027 exam is expected around May 2027 if the usual annual pattern continues.
  • Provisional answer key and objections are expected after the exam, as in previous NTA cycles.
  • The result is expected a few weeks after the exam, but no official result date is available yet.
  • Counselling/rank-list related updates for Kerala are expected only after the national NEET UG 2027 result and state notification.

Sources: National Testing Agency (NTA) official website · NEET NTA official website

Kerala NEET Rank List 2027 Latest Updates

  • Kerala NEET UG Counselling 2027: Seat allotment result is expected to be announced after the counselling schedule is released.
  • The Commissioner for Entrance Examinations (CEE) is expected to initiate the choice-filling process for Kerala NEET UG counselling 2027.
  • Eligible candidates who register for MBBS and BDS counselling will be able to select their preferred options on the official website, cee.kerala.gov.in.
  • The last date to fill choices is expected to be announced by CEE.
  • The provisional seat allotment result for Round 1 is expected to be announced after choice filling, while the final seat allotment result is expected to follow soon after.
  • General category candidates are required to pay the applicable option fee, while reserved category candidates are required to pay the applicable reduced fee, as notified by CEE.
  • Kerala NEET 2027 Merit List is expected to be published soon. Scroll down to get the latest updates.
  • The Kerala NEET Rank List 2027 has not yet been released.
  • It is expected to be released after the NEET results are announced.
  • The rank list will be available on the website of the Commissioner for Entrance Examinations, Kerala.
  • The rank list will show the state rank, NEET rank, and NEET score of the qualified candidates.
  • These candidates will be able to register and participate in Kerala NEET counselling 2027 for MBBS or BDS admission to the top medical or dental colleges in Kerala.
  • To check Candidates rank in the Kerala NEET Rank List 2027, Candidates will need to enter Candidates NEET registration number and date of birth.
  • Candidates can also download the merit list in PDF format.
  • The merit list will be used to determine the eligibility of candidates for admission to MBBS/BDS courses in government and private medical colleges in Kerala.
  • The candidates who have qualified in the merit list will be called for counselling, where they will be allotted seats in the colleges.
  • The counselling process for Kerala NEET 2027 will be conducted by the Commissioner for Entrance Examinations, Kerala.
  • The dates and schedule of the counselling process are expected to be announced on the official website of the Commissioner for Entrance Examinations, Kerala.
  • Keep an eye on the official website of the Commissioner for Entrance Examinations, Kerala and let Candidates know as soon as the Kerala NEET Rank List 2027 is released.
  • In the meantime, Candidates can stay updated on the latest news and updates about the NEET exam and counselling process by visiting the following websites:
    • Kerala NEET: https://cee-kerala.org/
    • National Testing Agency: https://nta.ac.in/

Kerala NEET Rank List 2027 Important Dates

In the table below the applicants can check the important tentative dates of Kerala MBBS/BDS Rank List 2027:

Kerala NEET 2027 Merit List Dates
EventsDates (Tentative)
Online registration startsExpected to be announced by CEE
Trial allotmentExpected to be announced by CEE
Last date for registrationExpected to be announced by CEE
First-round resultExpected to be announced by CEE
Seat acceptance fee paymentExpected to be announced by CEE
Report at the allotted collegeExpected to be announced by CEE
Online round 2 registrationExpected to be announced by CEE
Second round resultExpected to be announced by CEE
Seat acceptance fee paymentExpected to be announced by CEE
Report at the allotted collegeExpected to be announced by CEE

Kerala NEET Rank List 2027- Tie-Breaking Criteria

Major Changes This Year

No official NEET UG 2027 change has been announced yet; only the NTA exam calendar up to March 2027 is available, so the result timeline remains expected rather than confirmed.

No major change has been officially announced yet for NEET UG 2027. The official material provided does not confirm any update on the pattern, dates, syllabus, eligibility, application process, or result timeline for the 2027 cycle. The only confirmed point is that NTA has released its examination calendar up to March 2027, which indicates the broader schedule is being planned. Any exam-date or result-date expectation for NEET UG 2027 should therefore be treated as tentative until NTA publishes the actual notification and information bulletin.

In case two or more candidates score the same merit rank, CEE, Kerala will follow the inter-se merit method to break the ties. All the tie-breaking methods are mentioned in the table below.

Tie-Breaking Criteria

Methods

Tie-Breaker 1

Candidates with higher marks in Biology will be considered for a better rank.

Tie-Breaker 2

The aspirant with higher marks in Chemistry will be preferred

Tie-Breaker 3

If the tie still persists, then candidates with a fewer number of incorrect responses will be ranked above others.

Tie-Breaker 4

Lastly, a candidate who is elder in age will be considered for a higher rank

Cutoff 2023

The NEET Cutoff 2023 Kerala will include the ranks and marks scored by candidates belonging to the various categories to secure seats in the All India and State quota. The cutoff marks will be released based on the marks scored by the candidates in NEET 2023. The cutoff marks and rank will be released in online mode.

We are providing here the previous year cutoffs of the colleges of Kerala NEET 2017. Candidates can expect the cutoffs to remain same this year as well and hence can refer to these to take an estimate.

GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGES
Name of CollegeState Quota
SMSCST
NEET RankNEET MarksNEET RankNEET MarksNEET RankNEET Marks
Government Medical College, Ernakulam4,91758357,4764341,20,317350
TD Medical College, Alleppey (Alappuzha)4,90158352,0224431,15,989355
Government Medical College, Thrissur3,88959044,4974581,08,457364
Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram2,17460846,9864531,05,255367
Government Medical College, Kottayam3,09559747,6864521,11,656360
Government Medical College, Kozhikode1,93461141,01346597,051377
Government Medical College, Manjeri, Mallapuram4,76658472,8674101,34,447336
Government Medical College, Yakkara, Palakkad––79,4374001,41,014329
Government Medical College, Parippally, Kollam––66,8784191,19,275351

Number of Seats

The candidate must know about the number of seats that are available in each of the medical colleges, who are applying for the medical colleges in Kerala. It is important because the candidate will have to make their own choice regarding the college. Have a look at the list of the colleges:

Name of the collegeNumber of seats
Academy of Medical Sciences, Pariyaram, Kannur100
Amala Institute of Medical Sciences, Thrissur100
Amrita Institute of Medicine, Elamkara, Kochi100
Azeezia Institute of Medical Sciences, Kollam100
Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Thiruvalla, Kerala100
Dr Somervell Memorial CSI Hospital & Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram150
Government Medical College, Ernakulam100
Government Medical College, Kottayam150
Government Medical College, Kozhikode250
Government Medical College, Malappuram District100
Government Medical College, Kollam100
Government Medical College, Thrissur150
Government Medical College, Palakkad100
Jubilee Mission Medical College & Research Institute, Thrissur100
Kannur Medical College, Kannur100
Karuna Medical College, Palakkad100
KMCT Medical College, Kozhikode, Calicut150
Malabar Medical College, Kozhikode150
Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery100
Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram200
MES Medical College, Malappuram100
PK Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Palakkad150
Pushpagir Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center, Tiruvalla100
Sree Gokulam Medical College Trust and Research Foundation, Trivandrum150
Sri Narayan Institute of Medical Sciences, Ernakulam100
SREE UTHRADOM THIURNAL ACADEMY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, TRIVANDRUM100
T D MEDICAL COLLEGE, ALLEPPEY (ALAPPUZHA)150
TRAVANCORE MEDICAL COLLEGE, KOLLAM100

Check- NEET 2023 Result

Frequently Asked Questions

Has NTA released the NEET UG 2027 notification?

No. The official sources provided do not show a NEET UG 2027 notification yet.

Is the NEET UG 2027 result date confirmed?

No. There is no official result date for NEET UG 2027 at this stage.

Who conducts NEET UG 2027?

NEET UG is conducted by the National Testing Agency (NTA), but the 2027 notification is not yet out.

When is NEET UG 2027 expected?

It is expected in 2027, likely following the usual annual pattern, but the exact date is not official.

When will Kerala NEET UG 2027 rank list be released?

It should be after the national NEET UG 2027 result and the state counselling notice, but no date is confirmed yet.

Where should students check updates?

Students should check the NTA official website and wait for the NEET UG 2027 information bulletin.

Has anything changed in the exam pattern or eligibility?

No official change for NEET UG 2027 is confirmed in the provided source material.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here