bitsat-logo

BITSAT - CutOff

Birla Institute of Technology & Science Admission Test 2020

Computer Based Test

BITSAT 2020 cutoff: Previous year cutoff

Updated On - July 08 2020 by Latika Kalra

BITSAT 2020 cutoff is the qualifying marks which a candidate must score to participate in further conducted admission rounds of various BITS Campuses. BITSAT cutoff scores vary from year to year. 

BITSAT 2019 Cutoff for Iteration Rounds

Round
Cutoff after Iteration
Cutoff for the Wait List at the end of Iteration

Round 1

273

240

Round 2

266

240

Round 3

266

240

Round 4

262

240

Round 5

252

240

Round 6

247

-

BITSAT 2018 Cutoff for Iteration Rounds

Round
Cutoff after Iteration
Cutoff for the Wait List at the end of Iteration

Round 1

271

240

Round 2

264

240

Round 3

264

240

Round 4

263

240

Round 5

253

240

Round 6

253

240

 

BITSAT 2018 Stream-wise Cutoff

Given below is the Cutoff set by various BITS campuses. Cutoff for BITSAT varies according to the campuses of the university and stream available in the university.

CourseCutoff for BITS PilaniCutoff for BITS GoaCutoff for BITS Hyderabad
B.E.(Hons.): Chemical 280260257
B.E.(Hons.): Civil274-258
B.E.(Hons.): Electrical & Electronics338308298
B.E.(Hons.): Mechanical313383275
B.E.(Hons.): Manufacturing270--
B.Pharm.(Hons.)213-177
B.E.(Hons.): Computer Science378347334
B.E.(Hons.): Electronics & Instrumentation319289286
M.Sc. Biological Sciences259252250
M.Sc. Chemistry265255254
M.Sc. Economics308292283
M.Sc. Mathematics297277267
M.Sc. Physics288275265

BITSAT Previous year cutoff

BITSAT Pilani Cutoff 

Name of the Programmes2017201620152014

Chemical Engineering

306

319

315

326

Civil Engineering

294

314

312

322

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

355

362

362

359

Mechanical Engineering

334

346

345

351

Manufacturing Engineering

288

311

308

311

Computer Science and Engineering

382

384

378

375

Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

332

345

340

346

BITSAT Goa Cutoff 

Name of the Programmes2017201620152014

Chemical Engineering

276

301

298

295

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

320

331

327

315

Mechanical Engineering

304

322

319

312

Computer Science and Engineering

350

358

351

339

Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

301

312

311

305

BITSAT Hyderabad Cutoff

Name of the Programmes2017201620152014

Chemical Engineering

272

298

296

294

Civil Engineering

273

303

303

300

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

310

324

318

311

Mechanical Engineering

297

316

315

308

Computer Science Engineering

339

347

339

329

Electronics and Communication Engineering

320

332

326

317

Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

298

313

311

307

Manufacturing Engineering

269

298

296

293

 

Statistics on BITSAT Score

Category201220132014201520162017
Candidates with score of 400 or more46162256246304381
Candidates with score of 350 or more70613161926209723192773
Candidates with score of 300 or more411958607171818487899290
Candidates with score of 250 or more13984170441934121821224123458
Candidates with score of 225 or more218052561726720318823256533633

 

 

 

 

 

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Comments

Form Start Date:

11 Jan 2020

Form End Date:

11 May 2020

The last date to submit the form was on 11 May 2020
Browse Other Exams
Examination Date (Online):

16 Sep 2020, 17 Sep 2020

Application Fees:

₹ 3,300

Admissions open for

GNIOT, Noida Admission 2020

01 Jan 2020-17 Sep 2020

DIT University Admission 2020

19 Sep 2019-15 Jul 2020

MIT ADT University Pune Admission 2020

11 Sep 2019-31 Aug 2020

REVA University Admission 2020

21 Dec 2019-15 Jul 2020

Shoolini University Admission 2020

19 Sep 2019-30 Sep 2020