UGC

UGC NET - Rank Predictor

National Eligibility Test

Computer Based Test

Rank Prediction for UGC NET - 2020

* The Rank Prediction for UGC NET - 2020 will show your possible or probable rank for UGC NET in view of the given sources of info. It must be noted that the rank is demonstrative and indicative only, whereas original rank announced by the exam conducting body of UGC NET May totally differ from rank predicted here.

UGC NET December 2022 Rank Predictor: Check Here, Rank List

Updated On - December 29 2021 by Amisha Kiran

UGC NET December 2022 Rank Predictor is an innovative tool which helps candidate's to predict the probable score. Before the declaration of result, check your score to ease the pressure out of you. It will give aspirants an idea of the marks secured in UGC NET 2022 of both the papers i.e, paper 1 and paper 2. Rank predictor helps to analyse candidate's rank of the examination using previous year data and trends. The rank predictor will tell the candidate's predictable score even before the result is announced for UGC NET 2022 by NTA. Through UGC NET rank predictor 2022 candidate will be able to predict their percentage of marks secure and see which university they will be appointed to. Read the complete article to check the simple steps to know your score through UGC NET 2022 Rank Predictor: 

How to use UGC NET December 2022 Rank Predictor?

Candidates can follow the below-given steps to know their predictable score:
  1. Visit UGC NET 2022 Rank Predictor tool of Entrancezone.
  2. Fill all the asked details on the blank fields to continue with the prediction
  3. Next, the candidate is one step away to check there, just mention the expected score as per the exam
  4. Click on, “Predicted Rank”
  5. Candidate's predicted score will be displayed on the scoreboard

Details to be filled in UGC NET 2022 Rank Predictor

Candidates need to fill basic information to get his/her probable score:

  • Name
  • Registration Number
  • Expected Percentile

Factors depending for UGC NET 2022 Decemebr Rank Prediction

Candidates can predict their rank based on the following factors:
UGC NET 2022 Rank Prediction Factors
Specifics
Parameters
Types of questionsMultiple-choice questions 
Total no. of questions150
Maximum marks300
Marking scheme+2 will be awarded for every correct answer and there will be no deduction for a wrong answer and unattempted questions.
Total no. of candidates appearing9 lakh (approx)

These factors will affect candidates ranking on the rank predictor

Advantages of using UGC NET 2022 Rank Predictor Tool
Candidates after appearing for the examination wants to know his/her estimated rank or percentile in UGC NET 2022. Check the pointers below:
  • Candidates will be able to know their individual's probable score even before the declaration of result.
  • Moreover, candidates will also able to know the university/college they can get appointed to

UGC NET December 2022 Cut off

Qualifying criteria and cut off percentage for UGC NET 2022 exam is decided by NTA. The NET Cut Off percentage shall vary for each subject and for JRF, and Assistant Professor. The cut off list for December 2019 is mentioned below in the tabe:
UGC NET 2019 Cut off
SubjectGENOBCSCSTEWS
Philosophy746864.6760.6768
Psychology65.336055.3356.6759.33
Sociology71.3366.6763.336266.67
Political Science6660.675655.3362
Economics74.6768.6763.336269.33
Anthropology68.676664.6758.6766.67
Commerce6863.3360.6757.3364.67
Education6056.6753.335256
Social Work62.67585653.3356.67
Home Science65.336057.3360.6760.67
Public Administration65.3363.336055.3360.67
History6258545458.67
Population Studies69.3367.3362.675666.67
Defence And Strategic Studies74.6769.3365.3356.6768
Management6863.3361.336262
Bengali59.3354.6752.674454.67
Hindi6057.335453.3356.67
Kannada58.67565452.6758
Malayalam60.6756.6752.674859.33
Music7468.6765.3373.3368
Odia66.676058.675662.67
Punjabi6258543660.67
Sanskrit72.6767.3365.336269.33
Tamil56.675451.3346.6746
Telugu6256565458.67
Urdu65.3360.6756.675658.67
Arabic7266.67445468.67
English6660.6757.3355.3361.33
Maithili79.3376.6760-67.33
Linguistics75.3369.3369.3363.3370
Manipuri54.6752.6744.6735.33-
Assamese7065.3369.3363.3358
Gujarati54.675253.3344.6752
Chinese56.6755.334439.3353.33
French69.3365.3363.3343.3368
Spanish66.6758.6740.6765.3354
Russian64604238.6760
Persian746643.3360.6770
Rajasthani68.676658.67-63.33
Nepali43.33 36.67--
German6862.6764.6748.6760
Japanese623853.33-52.67
Adult Education76.6774.67727274.67
Dogri6042.6759.334059.33
Marathi57.3355.3350.6750.6750
Arab Culture And Islamic Studies7671.335459.3373.33
Indian Culture62.6758.6752.6750.6762
Labour Welfare7065.336465.3366.67
Physical Education62.67545052.6756
Library And Information Science64.6760585261.33
Buddhist Jaina Gandhian and Peace Studies7865.3364.676864
Comparative Study Of Religion70.67686056.6763.33
Law6460.67585660.67
Mass Communication And Journalism65.3361.3356.6757.3361.33
Performing Art & Dance/Drama71.3366.67646068
Criminology77.337674.6765.3374
Museology and Conservation70.6764.6758.676055.33
Archaeology7067.3363.3357.3367.33
Tribal And Regional Language61.335850.675650
Folk Literature57.3352.6746.6754.67-
Sanskrit Traditional Subjects7261.335647.3368.67
Women Studies7266.6765.336265.33
Comparative Literature686053.3351.3356
Geography686461.3359.3364
Social Medicine & Community7069.3359.3356.6756.67
Forensic Science6863.3360.676064
Pali70.6761.3362.6750.6763.33
Visual Art64.6761.335660.6758.67
Kashmiri5849.33--52.67
Konkani50.6746---
Electronic Science6663.3361.3359.3362.67
International And Area Studies7473.3372.6769.3372.67
Prakrit73.3352.6744.6735.3348.67
Human Rights And Duties78.6768.6755.336264
Computer Science And Application62.6758545259.33
Santali55.33-36.6751.3345.33
Yoga71.336865.3357.3367.33
Environmental Sciences65.336056.6755.3360.67
Tourism Administration And Management6257.3355.3354.6760.67
Bodo6042.6735.3357.33-

                                                                                                                                                              

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Frequently Asked Questions

Comments

Form Start Date:

30 Apr 2022

Form End Date:

20 May 2022

The last date to submit the form was on 20 May 2022
Browse Other Exams
Examination Date (Online):

01 Jun - 16 Jun 2022

Application Fees:

₹ 1,100

Admissions open for

GD Goenka University Admission 2021

04 Feb 2022-25 May 2022

ALLIANCE AUEET

01 Feb 2022-31 May 2022

Shiv Nadar University Admission 2021

30 Dec 2021-31 Mar 2022

ICMAI CMA Foundation

28 Feb 2022-31 Jul 2022

Parul University, Vadodara Admissions 2021

01 Mar 2022-31 Aug 2022